15th Annual Ukraine Investor Conference dollarRush
Agenda

Tuesday, February 12th

07:45 - 09:00
Registration/Welcome coffee
08:35 - 08:40
Opening remarks
Tomas Fiala Chief Executive Officer, Dragon Capital
08:40 - 09:30
Keynote speech
Petro Poroshenko President of Ukraine
09:30 - 10:00
Keynote speech
Volodymyr Groysman Prime Minister of Ukraine
10:00 - 10:20
Keynote speech
Carl Bildt Co-Chair, European Council on Foreign Relations, Prime Minister of Sweden (1991-1994)
10:20 - 10:30
Keynote speech
Hugues Mingarelli Head of EU Delegation to Ukraine
10:30 - 11:45
Panel with Government and IFIs
Moderator: Daniel Bilak Chief Investment Advisor to Prime Minister of Ukraine, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of UkraineInvest
Yakiv Smolii Governor of the National Bank of Ukraine
Oleksandr Saienko Minister of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine
Oksana Markarova Minister of Finance of Ukraine
Gosta Ljungman Resident Representative in Ukraine, IMF
11:45 - 12:00
Coffee break
12:00 - 13:15
Workshop with political experts
Moderator: Vitaliy Sych Chief Editor, Magazine "Novoe Vremya"
Rostyslav Pavlenko Director, The National Institute for Strategic Studies
Oleksii Ryabchyn Parliament deputy, political party "Batkivshchyna" (Fatherland)
Iryna Bekeshkina Director, Democratic Initiatives Foundation
Volodymyr Fesenko Chairman of the Board, Center for Applied Political Studies "Penta"
Inna Volosevych Deputy Director, Info Sapiens
13:15 - 13:25
Keynote speech
Marie L. Yovanovitch U.S. Ambassador to Ukraine
13:25 - 14:00
Discussion with Anatoliy Grytsenko, Leader of political party "Hromadyanska Pozytsiya" (Civil Position)
Moderator: Tomas Fiala Chief Executive Officer, Dragon Capital
Anatoliy Grytsenko Leader of political party "Hromadyanska Pozytsiya" (Civil Position)
14:00 - 15:00
Lunch
15:00 - 18:00
1-on-1 meetings
15:00 - 16:00
Agricultural workshop (in parallel with National Bank of Ukraine workshop)
Moderator: Alex Lissitsa Chief Executive Officer, IMC
Room London I,II
Yuriy Kovalchuk Board Member, Director, Corporate Investment, Kernel Holding
Yuriy Melnyk Executive Director, Chief Operational Officer, MHP
Zeljko Erceg Operations Director, Astarta Holding
15:00 - 16:00
Workshop with the National Bank of Ukraine (in parallel with Agricultural workshop)
Moderator: Olena Bilan Chief Economist, Dragon Capital
Room Ballroom
Dmytro Sologub Deputy Governor, National Bank of Ukraine
Oleg Churiy Deputy Governor, National bank of Ukraine
16:00 - 17:00
Workshop with Ukrainian Railway
Moderator: Andriy Bespyatov Managing Director, Research, Dragon Capital
Room London I,II
Yevhen Kravtsov Chief Executive Officer, Ukrainian Railway
Andriy Ryazantsev Director for economics and finance, Ukrainian Railway
Anton Sabolevskiy Director for strategic development and investment policy, Ukrainian Railway
17:00 - 18:00
Workshop with Naftogaz of Ukraine
Moderator: Dennis Sakva Senior Analyst, Dragon Capital
Room London I,II
Andriy Favorov Head of gas business, Naftogaz of Ukraine
18:00 - 19:00
Meeting with Jeremy D. Rosner, Managing Partner, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner
room Ballroom
Jeremy D. Rosner Managing Partner, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner
19:30 - 23:00
Evening program

 

Wednesday, February 13th

08:00 - 09:00
Morning coffee
09:00 - 18:00
1-on-1 meetings
10:00 - 11:00
Meeting with Artur Gerasymov, Head of President Poroshenko's parliamentary faction
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch